Would you like to get involved or volunteer at Holy Redeemer Parish?
Adult Faith Formation
Beth Berard: beth.berard@holy-redeemer.org
Altar Servers
Rev. Matthew J. Fish: matthew.fish@holy-redeemer.org
Joe Limarzi (Training): joelimarzi@gmail.com
Marie Winterson (Schedules): parish@holy-redeemer.org
Baptism Preparation
Beth Berard: beth.berard@holy-redeemer.org
Bereavement Ministry
Anne Nelson: 301-345-4737
Boy Scouts
Loren LaVoy: lavoylb@hotmail.com
Christian Initiation of Children
Beth Berard: beth.berard@holy-redeemer.org
Church Décor (Altar Flowers)
Wendy Pavlat: ericandwendy@earthlink.net
Church Décor (Vessels & Linens)
Carol Savard: cjsavard@hotmail.com
Community Place Café (Meals for the Needy)
Polly Schurer: hr.community.cafe@gmail.com
Cub Scouts
Danielle Ballantine: dmballantine@gmail.com
CYO Sports
Steve Hess: hesshrhawks@gmail.com
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion
Carol Boettinger (Training): carolboettinger@gmail.com
Marie Winterson (Schedules): parish@holy-redeemer.org
Girl Scouts
Rita Thompson: ritat2@verizon.net
Harvest Bazaar Chairpersons
Amanda Buchanan: mandyb1113@gmail.com
Lisa Smith: jlsmith263@yahoo.com
Harvest Bazaar Crafters
Joan Weigerber: joanweisgerber@gmail.com
Harvest Bazaar Quilters
Mary Lou Milstead: 301-474-7007
Holy Redeemer School (Grades Pre-School through 8)
Maria Bovich (Principal): school@holy-redeemer.org
Knights of Columbus Council 2809
Pat Macy: patrick.macy@kofc2809.org
Frank Lattanzi: francis_lattanzi@yahoo.com
Lectors
Micki Freeny (Training): maralitalf@yahoo.com
Marie Winterson (Schedules): parish@holy-redeemer.org
Marriage Preparation
Rev. Mark Smith: mark.smith@holy-redeemer.org
Rev. Matthew J. Fish: matthew.fish@holy-redeemer.org
Ministers of Hospitality
Frank Lattanzi (5:00 p.m. Mass): francis_lattanzi@yahoo.com
Pat Hughes (8:00 a.m. Mass): pat9214@hotmail.com
Alan Bradford (10:00 a.m. Mass): abrad1969@comcast.net
Alex Llerena (12:00 noon Mass): allerena92@hotmail.com
Music Ministry
Maria Balducci: maria.balducci@holy-redeemer.org
Pro-Life Activities
Katherine Hunter: kalama.hunter@gmail.com
Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults
Rev. Matthew J. Fish: matthew.fish@holy-redeemer.org
Beth Berard: beth.berard@holy-redeemer.org
Sacrament Preparation for Children & Youth
(1st Reconciliation, 1st Eucharist, Confirmation)
Beth Berard: beth.berard@holy-redeemer.org
Safe Haven (Two Week Homeless Shelter for Men in March)
Frank & Mary Anne Denevan: frankdenevan@gmail.com
Bob & Mary Wassmann: bob.wassmann@verizon.net
School of Religion (Religious Education for Grades Pre-School through 8)
Beth Berard: beth.berard@holy-redeemer.org
Service Ministry
Matthew Williams: matmanmania@yahoo.com
Women’s Group
Vicki Cousino: vickicousino@yahoo.com
Web Design & Support
Rev. Matthew J. Fish: matthew.fish@holy-redeemer.org
Marie Winterson: parish@holy-redeemer.org
Young Adult Ministry (Ages 18 – 35)
Rev. Matthew J. Fish: matthew.fish@holy-redeemer.org
Youth Ministry (Grades 6 through 12)
Deacon Jim Doyle: deacondoyle@gmail.com
PARISH COUNCIL
Rev. Mark Smith: mark.smith@holy-redeemer.org
Rev. Matthew J. Fish: matthew.fish@holy-redeemer.org
Deacon Jim Doyle: deacondoyle@gmail.com
*Sean Ballantine: sballant@umd.edu
Carol Boettinger: carolboettinger@gmail.com
Cathy Buffington: catherine.d.buffington@gmail.com
Jennee Chin: chinjnh@wmconnect.com
James Hudson: jmhudson34@hotmail.com
Celia Lewis: cecelewis@gmail.com
Alex Llerena: allerena92@hotmail.com
*Ginger Thompson: jthompson51@verizon.net
Millie Vega: milagros.vega@pgcps.org
Matthew Williams: matmanmania@yahoo.com
Wayne Williams: waynefw@verizon.net
*Executive Committee Member
FINANCE COUNCIL
Rev. Mark Smith: mark.smith@holy-redeemer.org
Rev. Matthew J. Fish: matthew.fish@holy-redeemer.org
Brandon Ambruoso: brandonambruoso@gmail.com
Gisela Bardossy: mgbardossy@gmail.com
Jacqueline Bienko: jacqueline.bienko@gmail.com
Douglas Frank: douglas.h.frank@gmail.com
Tim Murphy: murphy5.2@netzero.net
Michael Wilson: michaelw4900@aol.com